← Back to the fund page

L&G Gold Mining UCITS ETF — history

IE00B3CNHG25 · AUCO · issuer-declared data, archived by Rebalix

Fund assets (AUM)

635 mln $+0% on the monthsemi-annual points from the SICAV’s official financial statements since 2017 + monthly Rebalix archive since August 2026

Fund events

The documented changes in the fund’s life, drawn from issuer sources and preserved over time.

30 June 2025 · accounts
Certified snapshot: 333 mln $ of assets in the SICAV’s financial statements
Issuer’s official report — fund-level assets
14 more certified snapshots on record
31 December 2024187 mln $
30 June 2024182 mln $
31 December 2023133 mln $
30 June 2023130 mln $
31 December 2022130 mln $
30 June 2022127 mln $
31 December 2021162 mln $
30 June 2021155 mln $
31 December 2020182 mln $
30 June 2020274 mln $
31 December 2019248 mln $
30 June 2019211 mln $
30 June 2018192 mln $
30 June 2017179 mln $
6 November 2008 · launch
Launch of this share class
Date declared by the issuer — the fund may have older share classes
Dates distinguish, where available, the event’s effective date, the document date and when Rebalix detected it. The history may be incomplete for periods before our archive began.

Monthly basket history

October 2026
AUM635 mln $ (ongoing)
Holdings44
Top 10 (largest)NEWMONT CORP USD 1.6 16.11%
Top countryCanada 40.7%
holdings not comparable (different sources) · see the month →
September 2026
AUM635 mln $
Holdings10
Top 10 (largest)Newmont 15.8%
Top countryCanada 41.4%
basket not updated by the issuer between the two snapshots. See the month →
August 2026
AUM635 mln $
Holdings10
Top 10 (largest)Newmont 15.4%
Top countryCanada 42.5%
first snapshot on record
MonthAUMHoldingsTop 10 (largest)Top countryWhat changed
Oct 2026635 mln $ (ongoing)44NEWMONT CORP USD 1.6 16.11%Canada 40.7%holdings not comparable (different sources) · see the month →
Sept 2026635 mln $10Newmont 15.8%Canada 41.4%basket not updated by the issuer between the two snapshots. See the month →
Aug 2026635 mln $10Newmont 15.4%Canada 42.5%first snapshot on record
The Holdings column counts the snapshot’s positions as declared by the issuer, cash and duplicate lines included; the comparison in “What changed” excludes cash and merges lines of the same holding — the two totals may differ. The latest month’s AUM is the most recent value of the ongoing month.
Month-on-month comparisons (holdings added, removed, weight changes) start with the 2 September 2026 snapshot. The basket snapshot archive starts in August 2026.
AUM in the fund currency. We record the past: nothing on this page is a recommendation.